Chauffeured transfers in Barishal · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Barishal with the fare shown first
Barishal arranges pre-booked transfers in Barishal (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Barishal, each with its page
- Durga Sagarfrom BDT 806.5016 min
- Kashipur Chowmath Bus Stationfrom BDT 860.5013 min
- CRP Barisal-CARSA Fundation Centre.from BDT 881.5015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Barishal requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Barishal and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Barishal
BDT 772.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Barishal Airport → Durga Sagar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Barishal, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Barishal Airport → Durga Sagar6.9 km · 16 minBDT 806.50from
- Barishal Airport → Kashipur Chowmath Bus Station8.5 km · 13 minBDT 860.50from
- Barishal Airport → CRP Barisal-CARSA Fundation Centre.8.7 km · 15 minBDT 881.50from
- Barishal Airport → Mukharjir Pool Bus Station10.1 km · 17 minBDT 956.50from
- Barishal Airport → Natullah Badth Bus Stand11.8 km · 22 minBDT 1,063.00from
- Barishal Airport → Karapur Mia Bari Masjid11.8 km · 30 minBDT 1,111.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barishal Airport → Durga Sagar | 6.9 km | 16 min | BDT 806.50 | See details |
| Barishal Airport → Kashipur Chowmath Bus Station | 8.5 km | 13 min | BDT 860.50 | See details |
| Barishal Airport → CRP Barisal-CARSA Fundation Centre. | 8.7 km | 15 min | BDT 881.50 | See details |
| Barishal Airport → Mukharjir Pool Bus Station | 10.1 km | 17 min | BDT 956.50 | See details |
| Barishal Airport → Natullah Badth Bus Stand | 11.8 km | 22 min | BDT 1,063.00 | See details |
| Barishal Airport → Karapur Mia Bari Masjid | 11.8 km | 30 min | BDT 1,111.00 | See details |
Within Barishal
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Barishal, at the same fixed price.
- Jhalakati Bus Station → Nabogram Station11.6 km · 25 minBDT 772.00from
- Jhalakati Bus Station → South Apollo Medical College & Hospital13.8 km · 20 minBDT 841.00from
- Jhalakati Bus Station → Rupatoly Bus Terminal15.2 km · 23 minBDT 922.00from
- Jhalakati Bus Station → Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital17.2 km · 30 minBDT 1,054.00from
- Jhalakati Bus Station → Islami Bank Hospital18.2 km · 32 minBDT 1,111.00from
- Jhalakati Bus Station → Hotel Grand Park Barishal18.2 km · 32 minBDT 1,111.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jhalakati Bus Station → Nabogram Station | 11.6 km | 25 min | BDT 772.00 | See details |
| Jhalakati Bus Station → South Apollo Medical College & Hospital | 13.8 km | 20 min | BDT 841.00 | See details |
| Jhalakati Bus Station → Rupatoly Bus Terminal | 15.2 km | 23 min | BDT 922.00 | See details |
| Jhalakati Bus Station → Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital | 17.2 km | 30 min | BDT 1,054.00 | See details |
| Jhalakati Bus Station → Islami Bank Hospital | 18.2 km | 32 min | BDT 1,111.00 | See details |
| Jhalakati Bus Station → Hotel Grand Park Barishal | 18.2 km | 32 min | BDT 1,111.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Barishal
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Barishal Airport
from BDT 806.50Airport
Q7XX+FJC, Rohomotpur Bhanga-Barisal Hwy, Barisal 8211
See prices and book →Jhalakati Bus Station
from BDT 772.00Station
Barisal - Pirojpur Hwy, 8400
See prices and book →Kashipur Chowmath Bus Station
from BDT 860.50Station
Gangoli Rd, Barisal
See prices and book →Mukharjir Pool Bus Station
from BDT 956.50Station
Gangoli Rd, Barisal
See prices and book →Nabogram Station
from BDT 772.00Station
Jhalakathi District
See prices and book →Natullah Badth Bus Stand
from BDT 1,063.00Station
8200, বিএম কলেজ রোড, বরিশাল
See prices and book →Rupatoly Bus Terminal
from BDT 922.00Station
Uttar Rupatali, Barishal
See prices and book →Arif Memorial Hospital
from BDT 1,171.00Hospital
P955+7P2, College Rd, Barisal
See prices and book →CRP Barisal-CARSA Fundation Centre.
from BDT 881.50Hospital
12, বরিশাল
See prices and book →Islami Bank Hospital
from BDT 1,111.00Hospital
M9Q9+MQM, Barishal 8200
See prices and book →KMC Hospital
from BDT 1,261.00Hospital
Bazar Road, Barisal
See prices and book →Medinova medical services
from BDT 1,213.00Hospital
K.B. Hemayet Uddin Rd, Barisal 8200
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Barishal?
In Barishal and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Barishal centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BarishalDrive with Barishal in Barishal
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Barishal?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Barishal?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Barishal?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Barishal, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car